2017-12-02 / Community Life

Coudersport HS announces honor students

Coudersport Area High School has announced its honor roll for the first marking period of the 2017-18 school year.

Some 107 students qualified for the distinguished honor roll by maintaining an average of 95 percent or above. Those on the honor roll have averaged at least 90.

Distinguished

• 12th Grade: David Kudrick, Julian Smith, John Fitzgerald, Dustin Kudrick, Hunter Lauber, Austin Lowrey, Alexis Marshall, Calum Nichols, Joplin Osgood, Adrian Page, Alyssa Allenbaugh, Lily Bradford, Shaylei Burr, Emma Clark, Leah Doyle, Madison Smith, Jami Stuckey, Jillian Updegraff, Shaelee Vanpelt, Katharine Dunn, EmmaRae Easton, Jared Green, Jeffery Gunn, Paige Hackett, Justin Hajzus, Nathaniel Ianson, Drake Jones, Haley Keck, Derek Keglovits, Emma Powell, Dane Sevinsky and Chase Whitman.

• 11th Grade: Makayla Pierce, Chelsey Streich, Colton Swede, Alyson Thompson, Garrett Watson, Elijah Ayers, Shaelyn Black, Monica Brosius, Matthew Chambers, Keith Cole, Sarah Cornish, Alyssa Creech, Katherine Forney, Tori Miller and Donovan Olney,

• 10th Grade: Hannah Taylor, Mckayla Cobb, Dillon Keglovits, Caitlyn Magarigal, Claudia Miller, Jacob Pitcher, Breanna Sallade, Kolby VanWhy, Aristotle Smith, Lauren Stimaker, Hope Daisley, Matthew Daniels, Christopher Davis, Hannah Elenchin, Daniel Frame, Mariah Gooch, Mikayla Gunn, Taylor Heverly, Kimberly Johnson and Angelique Streck.

• 9th Grade: Rosalyn Page, Guy Dunn, Daniel Allenbaugh, Cale Ayers, Noah Baker, Sarah Chambers, Ryan Clouser, Dalton Keglovits, Adelaide Myers, Cori Stuckey, Kaylee VanWhy, Leia Watson and Paige Watson.

• 8th Grade: Brianna Barroqueiro, Stella Fink, Elizabeth Frame, Cloe Hammond, Brenna Miller, Morgan Rapp, Ethan Ross and Logan Ruter.

• 7th Grade: Lilianna Larsen, J’lina Matias, Brett Moss, Isabella Scarfino, Sophia Snowman, Sawyer Batterson, Ava Wahlers, Emma Chambers, Andy Chen, Wyatt Daisley, Tyler Watson, Leann Daniels, Brielle Friar, Acacia Greenman, Lilah Husson, Leah Larsen, Brandon Stimaker, Selin Sumer and Camren Thompson.

Honor Roll

• 12th Grade: Hunter Ricke, Braeden Heverly, Loryn Angood, Hannah Baker, Morgan Brewster, David Burd, Lanie Cobb, Sarah Cochran, Makayla Currier, Savanna Eckert, Chase Fuller, Kristin Loveland, Meredith Redcay, Taylor Tarabori, Lakota Timothy and Lyndsey Wheeler.

• 11th Grade: Stephen Kelly, Brandon Neefe, Blaine Osborne, Sophia Stevens, Olyvia Taylor, Quinlan Bailey, Nicholas Clouser, Preston Cobb, Kullen Crosby, Sierra Eckert, Lance Goodwin, Erika Goss, Elizabeth Thompson and Erica Williams.

• 10th Grade: Amanda Ayers, Jonathan Barroqueiro, Travis Finnemore, Griffin Haskins, Kayla Korb, Sheamus Osgood and Morgan Wright.

• 9th Grade: Darci Meacham, Andrew Page, Dylan Pierce, Reed Powers, Joshua Ross, Sarah Atherholt, Bella Butler, Haley Dubots, Derek Easton, David Empson, Reese Gabreski, Brandon Goss, Hayden Keck, Evan McKeone, Samuel Steiner, Hannah Tubbs and Sydney Weakland

• 8th Grade: Vanessa VanWhy, Garrett Kellert, Seth Batterson, Benjamin Cornish, Jacob Cracknell, Makenzie Gentzyel, Taylor Lent, Scott Robinson II, Emma Saulter, Mason Tarabori, Aubri Thompson and Leighann Watson

• 7th Grade: Allie Ahearn, Laci Clay, Kaitlynn Crust, James Culvey II, Nash Delp, Emaly Dubots-Angood, Conner Ahearn, Camden Bailey, Ryelle Black, Tyler Boyd, Xander Brown, Adia Grinnell, Dalton Miller, Alishia Monroe, Cheyne Pitcher, William Rossman and Corben Sallade.

Return to top